Live Music

Skyway Bar and Grill Live Music Lineup


 

Upcoming Shows


JUNE 2024 Live music


Saturday 1st. Rich Layton and Tough Town 7-9pm Swamp Rock, Country, Rockabilly and Honky Tonk Blues
Saturday 1st.
Rich Layton and Tough Town 7-9pm
Swamp Rock, Country, Rockabilly and Honky Tonk Blues

Friday 7th. Cork 7-9pm Chapin Andersen's 6 piece Fusion Jazz band
Friday 7th.
Cork 7-9pm
Chapin Andersen’s 6 piece Fusion Jazz band

Saturday 8th. Tony Smiley 7-9pm Loop Ninja
Saturday 8th.
Tony Smiley 7-9pm
Loop Ninja

Sunday 9th. Fog Holler 7-9pm Bluegrass band with an edge
Sunday 9th.
Fog Holler 6-8pm
Bluegrass band with an edge

Friday 14th. Steelhead Stalkers 7-9pm A mix of straight ahead and Latin jazz
Friday 14th.
Steelhead Stalkers 7-9pm
A mix of straight ahead and Latin jazz

Saturday 15th. Deja 2 + 7-9pm Folk/Roots Rock
Saturday 15th.
Deja 2 + 7-9pm
Folk/Roots Rock

Sunday 16th. Denali Barrett 7-9pm pop/indie/singer songwriter Happy Father's Day
Sunday 16th.
Denali Barrett 6-8pm
pop/indie/singer songwriter
Happy Father’s Day

Friday 21st. Reverb Brothers 7-9pm Roots/Rock & Roll/Country
Friday 21st.
Reverb Brothers 7-9pm
Roots/Rock & Roll/Country

Saturday 22nd. Johnny Franco & his real brother Dom 7-9pm Alternative/Indie, Rock
Saturday 22nd.
Johnny Franco & his real brother Dom 7-9pm
Alternative/Indie, Rock

Friday 28th. Leafy Greens 7-9pm Acoustic Rock and Soul duo from Florida
Friday 28th.
Leafy Greens 7-9pm
Acoustic Rock and Soul duo from Florida

Saturday 29th. Bob Voll Band 7-9pm Rock & Roll
Saturday 29th.
Bob Voll Band 7-9pm
Rock & Roll

Past Live Shows


MAY 2024 Live music


Friday 3rd. Eric Kallio 7-9pm Folk
Friday 3rd.
Eric Kallio 7-9pm
Folk

Saturday 4th. The Shreds 7-9pm Rock and Roll
Saturday 4th.
The Shreds 7-9pm
Rock and Roll

Saturday 11th. The Resolectrics 7-9pm Roots Rock-and-Soul Power Trio
Saturday 11th.
The Resolectrics 7-9pm
Roots Rock-and-Soul Power Trio

Friday 17th. Jay Si Proof 7-9pm Jazz Fusion Funk Party
Friday 17th.
Jay Si Proof 7-9pm
Jazz Fusion Funk Party

Saturday 18th. Josh Cole Band 7-9pm Hard Driving Bluegrass
Saturday 18th.
Josh Cole Band 7-9pm
Hard Driving Bluegrass

Friday 24th. Alder & Albert 7-9pm Folk - Rock
Friday 24th.
Alder & Albert 7-9pm
Folk – Rock

Saturday 25th. Bottleneck Blues 7-9pm Blues
Saturday 25th.
Bottleneck Blues 7-9pm
Blues

Friday 31st. Deja 2 7-9pm Folk - Rock
Friday 31st.
Deja 2+ 7-9pm
Folk – Rock

APRIL 2024 Live music


Friday 5th. Deja 2 7-9pm Folk - Rock
Friday 5th. Deja 2 7-9pm Folk – Rock

Saturday 6th. Bob Voll Band 7-9pm Rock and Roll
Saturday 6th.
Bob Voll Band 7-9pm
Rock and Roll

Sunday 7th. Sarah Clarke & Galen Clark 6-8pm Soul + Folk + Jazz Vocalist Sarah Clarke (Outer Orbit, The Motet, Portugal the Man) and keyboardist Galen Clark (Outer Orbit, Anna Tivel, Sleater-Kinney) have been bringing their characteristic blend of American Soul + Folk to northwest audiences since 2018. As bandmates in the Portland-based soul-funk collective, Outer Orbit, Sarah and Galen are well-versed in the musical grammar of improvisational funk. But it is their shared love of singer-songwriters such as Emily King and Yebba that inspires their duo project.
Sunday 7th.
Sarah Clarke & Galen Clark 6-8pm
Soul + Folk + Jazz
Vocalist Sarah Clarke (Outer Orbit, The Motet, Portugal the Man) and keyboardist Galen Clark (Outer Orbit, Anna Tivel, Sleater-Kinney) have been bringing their characteristic blend of American Soul + Folk to northwest audiences since 2018. As bandmates in the Portland-based soul-funk collective, Outer Orbit, Sarah and Galen are well-versed in the musical grammar of improvisational funk. But it is their shared love of singer-songwriters such as Emily King and Yebba that inspires their duo project.

Saturday 13th. Countryside Ride 7-9pm Honky Tonk
Saturday 13th.
Countryside Ride 7-9pm
Honky Tonk

Friday 19th. Police Cars 7-9pm Portland's premier Police and Cars cover band
Friday 19th.
Police Cars 7-9pm
Portland’s premier Police and Cars cover band

Saturday 20th. RoseBolt Band 7-9pm Grateful Dead cover band
Saturday 20th.
RoseBolt Band 7-9pm
Grateful Dead cover band

Saturday 27th. Moon Music 7-9pm Rock - Funk - Jazz
Saturday 27th.
Moon Music 7-9pm
Rock – Funk – Jazz

March 2024 Live Music


Friday 1st. Mad Love 7-9pm Jazz-Americana
Friday 1st.
Mad Love 7-9pm
Jazz-Americana
Friday 2nd - Scott Pemberton 7:00 - 9:00 PM
Saturday 2nd.
Scott Pemberton 7-9pm
Timber Rock
Friday 8th. Leo Moon 7-9pm A solo incarnation of Portland based actor, artist and veteran touring musician, Brian Koch. His musical style oscillates between spare, haunting folk songs to ethereal soundscapes and back. He is also a current and founding member of Portland bands Dead Lee & Blitzen Trapper with whom he has toured the western world over.
Friday 8th.
Leo Moon 7-9pm
A solo incarnation of Portland based actor, artist and veteran touring musician, Brian Koch. His musical style oscillates between spare, haunting folk songs to ethereal soundscapes and back. He is also a current and founding member of Portland bands Dead Lee & Blitzen Trapper with whom he has toured the western world over.
Saturday 9th. Blue Flags & Black Grass 7-9pm American Roots - Viper Jazz
Saturday 9th.
Blue Flags & Black Grass 7-9pm
American Roots – Viper Jazz
Sunday 10th. Zachary Lucky Duo 6-8pm Country - Folk from Canada
Sunday 10th.
Zachary Lucky Duo 6-8pm
Country – Folk from Canada
Friday 15th. Eric Kallio 7-9pm Folk - Roots
Friday 15th.
Eric Kallio 7-9pm
Folk – Roots
Saturday 16th. The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm Jug - Blues - Bluegrass
Saturday 16th.
The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm
Jug – Blues – Bluegrass
Friday 22nd. Deja 2 7-9pm Folk - Rock
Friday 22nd.
Deja 2 7-9pm
Folk – Rock
Saturday 23rd. Thunder Ridge 7-9pm Traditional Bluegrass
Saturday 23rd.
Thunder Ridge 7-9pm
Traditional Bluegrass

 

Friday 29th. Bikini Drone 7-9pm Indie tropicana, Italo-disco soul, world spy-pop. Hailing from the US, Mexico and Italy
Friday 29th.
Bikini Drone 7-9pm
Indie tropicana, Italo-disco soul, world spy-pop. Hailing from the US, Mexico and Italy
Saturday 30th. Left Coast Country 7-9pm Country - Bluegrass
Saturday 30th.
Left Coast Country 7-9pm
Country – Bluegrass

FEBRUARY 2024 Live music

Friday 2nd. Johnny Franco Duo 7-9pm A mustachioed Brazilian spaghetti western rock and roll troubadour
Friday 2nd.
Johnny Franco Duo 7-9pm
A mustachioed Brazilian spaghetti western rock and roll troubadour
Saturday 3rd. Fog Holler 7-9pm Bluegrass with a Punk edge
Saturday 3rd.
Fog Holler 7-9pm
Bluegrass with a Punk edge
Friday 9th. Deja 2 7-9pm (Michael and John sound) Folk Rock
Friday 9th.
Deja 2 7-9pm (Michael and John sound)
Folk Rock
Saturday 10th. Valloween Costume Party 8-10 Captain's Orders 8pm Pirate Rock Band Costume Contest 9:30pm
Saturday 10th.
Valloween Costume Party 8-10
Captain’s Orders 8pm
Pirate Rock Band
Costume Contest 9:30pm
Friday 16th. Brown Chicken Brown Cow 7-9pm Funk/Latin Trio, formerly known as Sin Rellenos
Friday 16th.
Brown Chicken Brown Cow 7-9pm
Funk/Latin Trio, formerly known as Sin Rellenos
Saturday 17th. Timothy James Trio 7-9pm Rock/Blues/Pop
Saturday 17th.
Timothy James Trio 7-9pm
Rock/Blues/Pop
Friday 23rd. GreenNeck Daredevils 7-9pm Americana/Folk, Country/Rock
Friday 23rd.
GreenNeck Daredevils 7-9pm
Americana/Folk, Country/Rock
Saturday 24th. Lewi Longmire & The Left Coast Roasters 7-9pm Roots Rock
Saturday 24th.
Lewi Longmire & The Left Coast Roasters 7-9pm
Roots Rock

JANUARY 2024 Live music

Saturday 6th. Jackstraw 7-9pm Bluegrass
Saturday 6th.
Jackstraw 7-9pm
Bluegrass
Friday 12th. Deja 2 7-9pm (Michael and John sound) Folk Rock
Friday 12th.
Deja 2 7-9pm (Michael and John sound)
Folk Rock
Saturday 13th. Blue Flags and Black Grass 7-9pm Americana Roots
Saturday 13th.
Blue Flags and Black Grass 7-9pm
Americana Roots
Saturday 20th. Moon Music 7-9pm 4 pc. Futuristic Lounge Sounds
Saturday 20th.
Moon Music 7-9pm
4 pc. Futuristic Lounge Sounds
Saturday 27th. Shorty & The Mustangs 7-9pm Honky Tonk & Western Swing
Saturday 27th.
Shorty & The Mustangs 7-9pm
Honky Tonk & Western Swing
Sunday 28th. Mike Dillon Punkadelick 7-9pm
Sunday 28th.
Mike Dillon Punkadelick 7-9pm

DECEMBER 2023 Live music

 

Friday 1st. Eric Kallio 7-9pm Folk Rock
Friday 1st.
Eric Kallio 7-9pm
Folk Rock

Saturday 2nd. Petunia & The Vipers 7-9pm Cowboy Swing
Saturday 2nd.
Petunia & The Vipers 7-9pm
Cowboy Swing

Friday 8th. The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm Zydeco/Bluegrass
Friday 8th.
The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm
Zydeco/Bluegrass

Saturday 9th. Sweet & Juicy 7-9pm Fruit that plays party music
Saturday 9th.
Sweet & Juicy 7-9pm
Fruit that plays party music

Sunday 10th. Patterns Fly 6-8pm Andy Coe, D'Vonne Lewis and Galen Clark Jazz
Sunday 10th.
Patterns Fly 6-8pm
Andy Coe, D’Vonne Lewis and Galen Clark
Jazz

Friday 15th. Skillethead 7-9pm Bend based Bluegrass
Friday 15th.
Skillethead 7-9pm
Bend based Bluegrass

Saturday 16th. Cedar Teeth 7-9pm Rustic PNW Pop Rock
Saturday 16th.
Cedar Teeth 7-9pm
Rustic PNW Pop Rock

Friday 22nd. Steelhead Stalkers 7-9pm Christmas Jazz show
Friday 22nd.
Steelhead Stalkers 7-9pm
Christmas Jazz show

Saturday 23rd. The Resolectrics 7-9pm Rock & Soul Power Trio
Saturday 23rd.
The Resolectrics 7-9pm
Rock & Soul Power Trio

Sunday 24th. Christmas Eve Karaoke Party 6-9pm Hosted by Bill King
Sunday 24th.
Christmas Eve Karaoke Party 6-9pm
Hosted by Bill King

Friday 29th. Deja 2 7-9pm Folk Rock
Friday 29th.
Deja 2 7-9pm
Folk Rock

Saturday 30th. Billy D. & The Hoo Doos 7-9pm Chicago Blues
Saturday 30th.
Billy D. & The Hoo Doos 7-9pm
Chicago Blues

Sunday 31st. Bob Voll & The Too Loose Band 9-12:30am NYE Party
Sunday 31st.
Bob Voll & The Too Loose Band 9-12:30am
NYE Party

NOVEMBER 2023 Live music

 

Saturday 4th. Sin Rellenos 7-9pm Latin Funk (Pablo from The Steelhead Stalkers)
Saturday 4th.
Sin Rellenos 7-9pm
Latin Funk (Pablo from The Steelhead Stalkers)

Saturday 11th. Sweet Deans 7-9pm Americana & Sultry Soul
Saturday 11th.
Sweet Deans 7-9pm
Americana & Sultry Soul

Friday 17th. Fog Holler 7-9pm Bluegrass with an edge
Friday 17th.
Fog Holler 7-9pm
Bluegrass with an edge

Saturday 18th. Deja 2 7-9pm Folk Rock
Saturday 18th.
Deja 2 7-9pm
Folk Rock

Friday 24th. Keegan Smith 7-9pm Indie Rock
Friday 24th.
Keegan Smith 7-9pm
Indie Rock

Saturday 25th. Terry Robb 7-9pm Blues
Saturday 25th.
Terry Robb 7-9pm
Blues

OCTOBER 2023 Live music


Saturday 7th Rhapsody In Red 7-9pm Musical tribute to Jerry Garcia
Saturday 7th
Rhapsody In Red 7-9pm
Musical tribute to Jerry Garcia

Thunder Ridge 7-9pm Bluegrass
Friday 13th
Thunder Ridge 7-9pm
Bluegrass

Saturday 14th
Kevin Selfe & The Tornadoes 7-9pm
Blues

Sunday 15th. Eric Kallio 6-8pm Folk Singer Songwriter
Sunday 15th.
Eric Kallio 6-8pm
Folk Singer Songwriter

Friday 20th. Eric Leadbetter Duo 7-9pm Rock
Friday 20th.
Eric Leadbetter Duo 7-9pm
Rock

Saturday 21st. Bottleneck Blues 7-9pm Blues
Saturday 21st.
Bottleneck Blues 7-9pm
Blues

Saturday 28th. Left Coast Country 8-10pm Halloween Costume Party Costume Contest 10pm
Saturday 28th. Left Coast Country 8-10pm Halloween Costume Party Costume Contest 10pm

September Live Music


Friday, Sept 1st

Eric Kallio 7-9pm Folk Rock
Eric Kallio 7-9pm
Folk Rock

Saturday, Sept 2nd

Western Edition 7-9pm Country Western Pop
Western Edition 7-9pm
Country Western Pop

Sunday, Sept 3rd

Fog Holler 7-9pm Bluegrass
Fog Holler 7-9pm
Bluegrass

Skyway will be closed for after Summer break Tuesday, September 5th. through Wednesday, September 13th. We hope to see you Thursday the 14th.


Friday, Sept 15th.

Sin Rellenos 7-9pm Funk Latin Trio
Sin Rellenos 7-9pm
Funk Latin Trio

Saturday, Sept 16th

Lewi Longmire 7-9pm Roots Americana
Lewi Longmire 7-9pm
Roots Americana

Friday, Sept 22nd

Deja 2 7-9 Folk Rock Trio
Deja 2 7-9
Folk Rock Trio

Saturday, Sept 23rd

Terry Robb Trio 7-9pm Blues
Terry Robb Trio 7-9pm
Blues

Friday, Sept 29th

Punchus 7-9pm Chapin Andersen's Primus cover band
Punchus 7-9pm
Chapin Andersen’s Primus cover band

Saturday, Sept 30th

Mark Lemhouse with Woodbrain 7-9pm Blues Rock
Mark Lemhouse with Woodbrain 7-9pm
Blues Rock

AUGUST 2023 Live music


Friday, Aug 4th.

The Leafy Greens 7-9pm Acoustic Rock and Soul duo from Florida
The Leafy Greens 7-9pm
Acoustic Rock and Soul duo from Florida

Saturday, Aug 5th.

Rhapsody In Red 7-9pm Jerry Garcia Birthday Bash
Rhapsody In Red 7-9pm
Jerry Garcia Birthday Bash

Sunday, Aug 6th.

Greenneck Daredevils 7-9pm Americana Country
Greenneck Daredevils 7-9pm
Americana Country

Friday, Aug 11th.

Sweet & Juicy 7-9pm Funky Fruit Band
Sweet & Juicy 7-9pm
Funky Fruit Band

Saturday, Aug 12th.

Eric Kallio Duo 7-9pm Folk Rock
Eric Kallio Duo 7-9pm
Folk Rock

Sunday, Aug 13th.

Mad Love 7-9pm Jazz influenced Americana
Mad Love 7-9pm
Jazz influenced Americana

Friday, Aug 18th.

Deja 2 7-9pm Rock and Folk
Deja 2 7-9pm
Rock and Folk 

Saturday, Aug 19th.

The Quick & Easy Boys 7-9pm Rock Funk Honky Tonk
The Quick & Easy Boys 7-9pm
Rock Funk Honky Tonk

Sunday, Aug 20th.

The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm Jug, Bluegrass, Country Blues
The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm
Jug, Bluegrass, Country Blues

Friday, Aug 25th.

Moon Music 7-9 Psychedelic Neo Soul Duo
Moon Music 7-9
Psychedelic Neo Soul Duo

Saturday, Aug 26th.

Kris Deelane & The Hurt 7-9pm Motown
Kris Deelane & The Hurt 7-9pm
Motown

Sunday, Aug 27th.

Blue Flags and Black Grass 7-9pm American Roots Music
Blue Flags and Black Grass 7-9pm
American Roots Music

July Live Music


Saturday, July 1st.

Shorty & The Mustangs  7-9pm Honky Tonk
Shorty & The Mustangs  7-9pm Honky Tonk

Sunday, July 2nd.

Bon Bon Vivant 7-9pm Indie Band from New Orleans
Bon Bon Vivant 7-9pm Indie Band from New Orleans

Friday 7th.

To Be Announced
To Be Announced

Saturday 8th.

Sat July 23rd 7- PM - The Strange Tones
Strange Tones 7-9pm
Surf Rock

Sunday 9th.

Skeeter 7-9pm Bluesy Grassy Swamp Music
Skeeter 7-9pm Bluesy Grassy Swamp Music

Friday 14th.

Sweet Deans 7-9pm Sultry Soul & Americana
Sweet Deans 7-9pm Sultry Soul & Americana

Saturday 15th

Mark Lemhouse with Woodbrain 7-9pm Blues Rock
Mark Lemhouse with Woodbrain 7-9pm Blues Rock

Sunday 16th.

Kory Quinn Band 7-9pm Americana from Austin
Kory Quinn Band 7-9pm Americana from Austin

Friday 21st.

Cristina Vane Trio 7-9pm Americana Rock Band from Nashville
Cristina Vane Trio 7-9pm Americana Rock Band from Nashville

Saturday 22nd.

The Resolectrics 7-9pm Roots Americana
The Resolectrics 7-9pm Roots Americana

Sunday 23rd.

Tridium 7-9pm with Chapin Andersen Psychedelic Rock
Tridium 7-9pm with Chapin Andersen Psychedelic Rock

Friday 28th.

The Shreds 7-9pm American Rock & Roll
The Shreds 7-9pm American Rock & Roll

Saturday 29th.

Sunday August 7th - Billy D Duo
Billy D & The Hoo Doos 7-9pm Chicago Blues

Sunday 30th.

Will Frank 7-9pm Local Singer Songwriter
Will Frank 7-9pm Local Singer Songwriter

JUNE 2023 Live music


Friday 2nd.  

Sat July 9th 7-9 PM - The Steelhead Stalkers
Steelhead Stalkers Band  7-9pm
Cuban Jazz

Saturday 3rd.   

Mike Skill of The Romantics  7-9pm Indie Rock
Mike Skill of The Romantics  7-9pm Indie Rock

Friday 9th.  

Saturday 8th Bikini Dream 7-9pm
Bikini Drone 7-9pm Indie Disco

Saturday 10th.   

Brad Parsons Duo 7-9pm Folk Rock Roots
Brad Parsons Duo 7-9pm Folk Rock Roots

Friday  16th. 

Deja 2  7-9pm Rock and Roll
Deja 2  7-9pm Rock and Roll

Saturday  17th.    

Amanda Richards & The Good Long Whiles  7-9 Gothic Americana
Amanda Richards & The Good Long Whiles  7-9 Gothic Americana

Friday 23rd.  

Lloyd Jones with Steve Kerin on New Orleans piano Blues
Lloyd Jones with Steve Kerin on New Orleans piano Blues

Saturday 24th.  

Moon Music  7-9pm Folk/Funk Duo
Moon Music  7-9pm Folk/Funk Duo

Sunday 25th.

Andy Coe, Galen Clark & D'Vonne Lewis  7-9pm Jazz
Andy Coe, Galen Clark & D’Vonne Lewis  7-9pm Jazz

Friday 30th.

The Reverb Brothers - 2:30 - 5:00 PM
The Reverb Brothers  7-9pm
Swamp Rock

May 2023 Live Music


MAY 2023 Live music

Friday 5th

Sat July 9th 7-9 PM - The Steelhead Stalkers
Steelhead Stalkers Duo 7-9pm Cuban Jazz

Saturday 6th.

The Pagan Jug Band - 6:00 - 9:00 PM
The Pagan Jug Band 7-9pm Bluegrass, Zydecco, Rock

Friday 12th.

Dead Lee 7-9pm Psycho Folk

Saturday 13th.

The Shreds 7-9pm American Rock & Roll

Friday 19th.

Rattlesnake Organ Trio 7-9pm Instrumental Dance Band

Saturday 20th.

Sunday August 7th - Billy D Duo
Billy D. of The Hoo Doos 7-9pm Chicago Blues

Friday 26th.

McKinney Green Band 7-9pm Country

Saturday 27th.

Jay Si Proof 7-9pm Funk/Jazz

April 2023 Live Music


Saturday April 1st

Saturday 27th - Coming Up Threes 7:00 - 9:00 PM
Coming Up Threes 7-9pm  Celtic Inspired Rock  

Friday April 7th

Sunday 4th - Eric Kallio 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Eric Kallio 7-9pm Acoustic Folk Rock

Saturday April 8th

Hardwood Heart 7-9pm Bluegrass, Rock, Jazz from Montana

Friday April 14th

Tridium 7-9pm Chapin Andersen’s new project – Psychedelic Indie Rock

Saturday April 15th

Groove Cabin 7-9pm Progressive Rock

Friday April 21st 

Deja 2 – 7-9pm Rock & Roll & Folk

Saturday April 22nd

Skeeter 7-9pm Bluesy Grassy
Skeeter 7-9pm Bluesy Grassy

Friday April 28th

Mountain Son 7-9pm American Roots

Saturday April 29th 

Rich Layton & Tough Town 7-9pm – Texas Roadhouse Blues

March 2023 Live Music


Saturday 4th.
Two bands 7-10pm

Lost Ox Funk - Progressive Rock
Lost Ox – Funk, Progressive Rock
Kavorka Nova - Funk, Calypso, Blues
Kavorka Nova – Funk, Calypso, Blues

Sunday 5th

Billy D. 6-8pm - Chicago Blues
Billy Dee 6-8pm – Chicago Blues

Friday 10th

Saturday 3rd - The Mojitos 7:00 - 9:00 PM
The Mojitos 7-9pm – Jam Band

Saturday 11th.

Quick & Easy Boys 7-9pm - Rock & Roll
Quick & Easy Boys 7-9pm – Rock & Roll

Sunday 12th.

Deja 2 6-8pm - Folk Rock
Deja 2,   6-8pm – Folk Rock

Friday 17th.
St. Patty’s Day Party

Fighty Bitey Terriers 7-9pm Irish Rock

Saturday 18th.

Western Edition 7-9pm Country Western Pop

Sunday 19th.

Band of Comerados 6-8pm – String Band playing Jamgrass

Friday 24th.

Friday 24th. The Junebugs 7-9pm Folk Rock

Saturday 25th.

Muddy Souls 7-9pm Bluegrass

Friday 31st.

Robert Meade 7-9pm Upbeat Acoustic 

February 2023


Friday, February 3rd. JT Wise Duo 7-9pm Roots Rock


Saturday, February 4th. Lloyd Jones and Mark Shark  7-9pm Blues/Jazz


Sunday, February 5th The Reverb Brothers 6-8pm Rock and Roll, Soul and Blues

The Reverb Brothers - 2:30 - 5:00 PM


Friday, February 10th. The Steelhead Stalkers Cuban Jazz

Sat July 9th 7-9 PM - The Steelhead Stalkers


Saturday, February 11th.

ANNUAL VALLOWEEN PARTY – Costumes encouraged

Reb & The Good News  8-10 Funk-Soul


Sunday, February 12th.

Super Bowl Party


Friday, February 17th. Scott Pemberton  7-9pm Timber Rock

Friday 2nd - Scott Pemberton 7:00 - 9:00 PM


Saturday, February 18th. Thunder Ridge  7-9pm Bluegrass

Fri July 29th 7-9 PM - Thunder Ridge


Friday, February 24th. The Standing  7-9pm Stomp Grass


Saturday, February 25th. Mark Lemhouse with Woodbrain  7-9pm Blues Americana Indie Folk


Sunday, February 26th. Shorty & The Mustangs  6-8pm Western Swing


January 2023


Friday 6th. Pagan Jug Band 7-9m Bluegrass – Zydecco

The Pagan Jug Band - 6:00 - 9:00 PM


Saturday 7th. Lewi Longmire & The Left Coast Roasters  7-9pm Roots Rock & Roll


Sunday 8th. Will Frank   6-8pm Singer/songwriter


Friday 13th. Deja 2  7-9pm Folk Americana

Friday August 19th - Deja 2 + 1


Saturday 14th. GreenNeck Daredevils  7-9pm Rock, Country, Americana


Sunday 15th. Eric Kallio  6-8pm singer/songwriter

Sunday 4th - Eric Kallio 6:00 - 8:00 PM


Friday 20th. MJB  7-9pm Jazz


Saturday 21st. Bikini Drone  7-9pm. Disco-world spy pop

Saturday 8th Bikini Dream 7-9pm


Friday 27th. Trio Subtonic  7-9pm. Jazz – Funk


Saturday 28th. Cedar Teeth  7-9pm Rustic PNW Pop

Friday 26th - 7:00 - 9:00 PM


DECEMBER 2022 Live music

Saturday 3rd. 7-9pm – Deja 2 – Folk Rock Blues

Sat 22nd - Deja 2+1 Rock


Friday 9th. 7-9pm – Steelhead Stalkers – Christmas Jazz show

Sat July 9th 7-9 PM - The Steelhead Stalkers


Saturday 10th. 7-9pm – The Pagan Jug Band – Bluegrass Zydecco

The Pagan Jug Band - 6:00 - 9:00 PM


Sunday 11th. 2 bands

Acoustic Minds & Glitter Fox  6-8pm

Indie Rock

Sunday 28th - Glitterfox 6:00 - 8:00 PM

Thurs July 28th 6-8 PM - Acoustic Minds


Friday 16th. 7-9pm – Eric Leadbetter Duo – Bluesy rock


Saturday 17th. 7-9pm – Keegan Smith & Wil Kinky – Indie Rock

– Come party with Ally and Hornor – 


Saturday 24th. 6-9pm Christmas Eve Karaoke Party


 Closed Christmas Day

MERRY CHRISTMAS


Friday 30th. 7-9pm – Billy D & The Hoo Doos – Chicago Blues


Saturday 31th.

NYE Celebration and Farewell party for Ally and Jason Hornor

Sweet & Juicy Band 9:30 – 12:30

Funk and Americana party music

Come ring in the new year and celebrate with all of us and help wish Ally and Hornor a new beginning


November  2022 Live Music

Sat July 9th 7-9 PM - The Steelhead Stalkers
Friday 4th. 7-9 pm Steelhead Stalkers – Cuban Jazz Funk
Saturday 5th. Skeeter 7-9 Bluesy Grassy
Saturday 5th, 7-9 pm Skeeter – Bluesy Grassy
Thursday 10th. The Play Forever Band (members of The Zen Tricksters) 6-8pm
Thursday 10th. 6-8 pm The Play Forever Band (members of The Zen Tricksters) Doug Abernathy (Hippy Doug) Memorial
Saturday 12th. 7-9 Rich Layton and Tough Town - Texas Roadhouse
Saturday 12th. 7-9 pm Rich Layton and Tough Town – Texas Roadhouse
Sunday 13th. 6:30 - 7:30 Chapin Andersen - Indie Rock
Sunday 13th. 6:30 – 7:30 pm Chapin Andersen – Indie Rock
Friday 18th. Quick & Easy Boys - Psychedelic Rock Pray For Snow Party
Friday 18th. Quick & Easy Boys – Psychedelic Rock Pray For Snow Party
Saturday 19th. Free Creatures - NW Hip Hop Pray For Snow Party
Saturday 19th. Free Creatures – NW Hip Hop Pray For Snow Party
Friday 25th. The Resolectrics - Americana Roots Trio
Friday 25th. The Resolectrics – Americana Roots Trio
Saturday 26th. Coming Up Threes - Celtic Rock
Saturday 26th. Coming Up Threes – Celtic Rock
Sunday 27th. Mike Dillon and Punkadelick featuring Nikki Glaspie and Brian Haas
Scroll to Top